content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our Staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​To contact a member of the School Executive or Leadership Team, please refer to the below tables. ​​​

Our Parent staff contact list (PDF, 501KB)​​ provides emails and phone numbers to contact all staff. This document is updated as soon as practicable at the start of each school term.​​​​​​​​​​​​


School Executive

​Role​
​Name
​Email
​Pho​​ne nu​mber
​Executive Principal
​Paul Robertson
principal@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1555
​Associate Principal
​​Sally Hawkes​
shawk53@eq.edu.au​
​​(07) 3327 1555
​Deputy Principal - Year 7
​Craig Hynes
​​chyne1@eq.edu.au
​​(07) 3327 1555
​Deputy Principal - Year 8 & 9
​Karina Cole
kcole73@eq.edu.au​​
​​(07) 3327 1555
​Deputy Principal -Senior Secondary
​Drew Jell
​​djell1@eq.edu.au​
​​(07) 3327 1555
​Deputy Principal - Inclusion & Staff Wellbeing
​Karla Pope
​​kpope16@eq.edu.au​
​​(07) 3327 1555

​Deputy Principal - IT, Data & Timetable

​Daniel Haines

​​dhain12@eq.edu.au​

​​(07) 3327 1555

​Executive Business Manager​

​Rowena Fogarty

​​rfoga3@eq.edu.au​​​

​​(07) 3327 1555​

Heads of Department

​Department
​Name
​Email
​Phone
​Business & Design Technology
​Daniel Robins
dbrob0@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1570
​English​
​Michelle Wilson​
​mlwil1@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1542
​HPE
​Michael Walker
mwalk70@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1599
​Junior Secondary
​Melissa Gould​
mgoul47@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1389
​Languages
​Chrissie Geuthner
cgeut1@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327​ 1518
​Mathematics
​Jo Paratore​
jmpar2@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1591
​Pathways & Transitions
​Sharon Pankhurst
​spank5@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1563
​Performing Arts
​Barbara Levien
blevi9@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1534
​Science
​Leisha Richardson​
lxric5@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1592
​Senior Schooling
​Will Fozard
wfoza3@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1536
​​Social Sciences
​Tony Gill
​tgill107@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1549
​Special Education Services​
​Jo Morelli​
​jalco0@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327​ 1588
​Visual Arts and Media
​Colin Stewart
cstew44@eq.edu.au​
​​(07) 3327 1568


Heads of Year & Year Coordinators

Role

​Name
​Email
​Phone number
​Year 7 Coordinator
​Donna Alcorn
​​dalco7@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1352
​Year 7 Head of Year
​Melissa Gould​
mgoul47@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1389
Year 8 Coordinator
Dion Knowles​
​​dknow12@eq.edu.au
(07) 3327 1562
​Year 8 Head of Year
​Doug Meikle​
​dmeik6@eq.edu.au
​​​(07) 3327​ 1​387
​Year 9 Coordinator
​Jacqui Vaughan
jxnes0@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1562
​Year 9 Head of Year
​Angela Malone
amalo48@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1571
​Year 10 Coordinator
​Tanja Schneider
​tschn4@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1563
​Year 10 Head of Year
Elise Jacoby​​
ejaco32@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1547
​Year 11 Coordinator
​Tom McNicol
thmcn0@eq.edu.au​
​​​(07) 3327​ 1563
​Year 11 Head of Year
​Sarah Graham​ & 
John Bevis​
spool31@eq.edu.au
jebev0@eq.edu.au
​​(07) 3327​ 1581
​Year 12 Coordinator
​Jo Willett
jwill1286@eq.edu.au​​
​(07) 3327 1563
​​Year 12 Head of Year
​​Will Fozard
wfoza3@eq.edu.au
​​(07) 3327​ 1536


​Support Services

​Role​​​
​Name
​Email
​Phone number
​Chaplain
​Justin Prestidge
​​jpres88@eq.edu.au​
​​(07) 3327 1541
​​Chaplain (Monday & Tuesday)
​​​Fiona Foley
​​(07) 3327 1541
​Guidance Officer - Junior Secondary
​Julie Savage
jsava2@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1513
​Guidance Officer - Senior Secondary
​Anthony Lutz
alutz2@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1512
​International Student Program (ISP) Coordinator
​Rachel Chitoni
​international@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1584
​School Nurse (Tues, Wed & Thurs)
​Adrienne Mulligan​
​Sbyhn.KenmoreSHS@health.qld.gov.au​
​(07) 3327 1578


School Facilities​​​

​Departm​ent

​​Name
​Email
​Phone number
​Book Room
​Nancy Beardmore
uniforms@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1524
​IT / ICT Services
​Jon Frew
helpdesk@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au
XYOD@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au​​
​(07) 3327 1517
​Library Services
​Peta-Marie Teale
library@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1529
​Tuckshop Convenor
​Tavita Roma
tuckshop@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au
​​(07) 3327 1525
​Uniform Shop
​Allyson Williams
​uniforms@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au
​​(07) 3327 1526​

P&C Association

​Role

​Name
​Email
​Phone number
​P&C President
​Kerry Schreiber
pncaccounts@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1523​
​P&C Community Liaison & Operations Officer
​Sue Abbott
pncaccounts@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1523​

Extra-curricular

​Role
​Name
​Email
​Phone number
​​Dance Coordinator
​​Sarah Callaway
scall111@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1586
​Debating Coordinator - Junior
​Josephine Hallmond
jhall405@eq.edu.au
​​(07) 3327 1532
​Debating Coordinator - Senior
​Peta-Marie Teale
​​pteal1​@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1529
​Drama Coordinator
​Daria Smith
dxsmi9​@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3327 1535
​​Instrumental Music Coordinator
​​Hailey Gibson​
PerformingArts@kenmoreshs.eq.edu.au​​
​​(07) 3327 1590
​​LEOs Club
​​Chris Gray
​​cgray181@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1555
​​Sports Coordinator
​Darren Kayrooz​
dkayr1@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3327 1599



WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 21 January 2022
Last updated 21 January 2022